Monday, 4 January 2010

Life after SPM

It's been almost a month after spm...
and I still haven't make up my mind on which college I wanted to go...
AND COOOUURRSEEEESSS!!!
my mom n dad gave mii two different choice...
one is hotel management n one is early childhood education
while I wanted to study mass communication...= =
Sssooooo confusing!!

Well..Let's stop talking about colleges...
Hmm...It's been quite a fun holiday for mii
though I didn't mix with all my friends...
My big big event after spm is education fairss...xp
totally no life man!!! lol~
But nevermind...the fun part is at the back...xDD

After those edu fairs,
I had my class reunion for primary school...
Not much people attended cuz it the same time,
that day is "dong zhi"--the tong yuen season...xp
so lots of them had to stay with their famil members...

Then I went to genting with Tim,Karr-Man n my bro...
The theme park part isn't that fun after all...
The best part is when we all make fun of tim!!xDD
just joking...xDD
But really damn sui siao lahh!!
If that day never rain,we actually can play more games one!!ToT
Other than outdoor,we went bowling...xp
not really expensive though...
LOL~I GOT STRIKE!!(it spells like tat right??)
I didn't know how to play bowling but i got it...xDD
I know lahh!! It's beginner's luck...xDD

Hmm..Then it's my birthday...
Since lots of my friends are spending their birthday woth friends,
i decided to spend it with my family members instead...
We went kareoke at IOI mall...
I had never went to kareoke for a long time edi~~
Totally fun!!xDD

So that's how I spend the entire half month of december...
Without countdowns,
without concerts,
wothout shopping with friends....
But yet, it's fun!!
So...See ya next time!!
Hope that I got something to come out with so I can renew my blog....xp

P/S I
'm trying to get rid of the sad memories
that he gave mii...
And I think I'm half-succeed...xp

1 comment:

  1. make a right choice on what course u want.if u want mass com,go for it.try to talk to ur parents lo.coz u're the one who's going to study for it.if u dont like it ar,then i'm sure u'll suffer for at least 2 or 3 years lo~ so i think u better do some thinking lo~ hehe..good luck ya! ^^

    ReplyDelete